NEILA 2016 All New England Teams

Division I

Player of the Year: Dylan Molloy, Attack, Brown University

Coach of the Year: Lars Tiffany, Brown University

First Team

ATTACK
Dylan Molloy, Brown
Ben Reeves, Yale
Devin Dwyer, Harvard

MIDFIELD
Michael Keasey, Yale
Ian MacKay, UVM
TJ Neubauer, Fairfield

FACE-OFF
Will Gural, Brown

SS/DEF. MID
Mark Glicini, Yale

LSM
Larken Kemp, Brown

DEFENSE
Michael Quinn, Yale
Alec Tulett, Brown
Bobby Duvnjak, Harvard

GOALIE
Jack Kelly, Brown

Second Team

ATTACK
Kylor Bellistri, Brown
Shane Morrell, Bryant
Colin Burke, Fairfield
Tucker James, Bryant

MIDFIELD
Brendan Caputo, Brown
Eric Scott, Yale
Joe Lang, Harvard

FACE-OFF
Dylan Protesto, Hartford

SS/DEF. MID
John Yozzo-Scaperrotta, Brown

LSM
Reilly Naton, Yale

DEFENSE
Christopher Keating, Yale
Jarrod Neumann, Providence
Kyle Karaska, UMass

GOALIE
Gunnar Waldt, Bryant

Division II

Player of the Year: Cameron Joyce, Attack, Southern New Hampshire

Coach of the Year: Paul Calkins, Southern New Hampshire

First Team

ATTACK
Max Allen, Merrimack
Cameron Joyce, SNHU
John Bassett, Merrimack

MIDFIELD
Ryan Poirier, Merrimack
Jack Trask, Merrimack
Mark Vitello, Saint Anselm

FACE-OFF
Max Adler, Bentley

SS/DEF. MID
Brad Chapdelaine, Franklin Pierce

LSM
Scott Corcoran, Merrimack

DEFENSE
Tom McLaughlin, Merrimack
Brennen Morin, Merrimack
Will Thompson, SNHU

GOALIE
Lucas DeAngelo, Saint Anselm

Second Team

ATTACK
Keifer Heckman, SNHU
James Olsen, Saint Anselm
Mark Yetter, Saint Michael’s

MIDFIELD
Sean Delea, Franklin Pierce
Colby Treat, Post
Eric Johnson, SNHU
Connor Munisteri, Assumption

FACE-OFF
Blake Boudreau, Merrimack

SS/DEF. MID
Andrew Walsh, Merrimack

LSM
Jake Stokes, Saint Anselm

DEFENSE
Drew Bourdeau, Saint Anselm
Ryan Sullivan, Saint Anselm
Derrick LaBranche, Saint Anselm

GOALIE
Tyler Walsh, SNHU

Division III

Player of the Year: Jake Gillespie, Midfielder, Tufts University

Coach of the Year: Jason Archbell, Bowdoin College

First Team

ATTACK
John Uppgren, Tufts
Quinn Moroney, Amherst
Justin Bard, W. New England

MIDFIELD
Charlie Fay, Bates
Jake Gillespie, Tufts
Ben Andreycak, Tufts

FACE-OFF
Tommy Hughes, Endicott

SS/DEF. MID
Connor Crump, Amherst

LSM
Rob Butko, Amherst

DEFENSE
Ryan Cassidy, Amherst
Fred Ulbrick, Bates
Parker Sessions, Bowdoin
Blake Wood, Tufts

GOALIE
Alex Salazar, Tufts

Second Team

ATTACK
Jack Allard, Bates
Colin Bannon, Endicott
Harry Stanton, Wesleyan

MIDFIELD
Dylan Park, Amherst
Tim Giarrusso, Middlebury
Bryan Rotatori, Keene State

FACE-OFF
Conor Helfrich, Tufts

SS/DEF. MID
Justin Holl, W. New England

LSM
Tyler Carbone, Tufts

DEFENSE
Ryan Hamilton, Williams
Eric Rogers, Middlebury
Tyler Olney, Tufts

GOALIE
Peter Mumford, Bowdoin

Honorable Mention

ATTACK
Tyler McKelvie, Keene State
Will Jennings, Endicott
Kane Haffey, Amherst

MIDFIELD
Matthew Crowell, Bowdoin
Keegan Dudeck, W. New England
Dom Abate, Springfield

FACE-OFF
David Cedrone, W. New England

SS/DEF. MID
Brendan Dooley, Springfield

LSM
Riley Hoffman, Williams

DEFENSE
Steven Patrie, W. New England
Drew Trebbe, W. New England
Daniel Annino, Amherst

GOALIE
Cameron Bell, Endicott