2013 Division 3 All-Conference Part II

Pilgrim League

2013 All-Conference Team

First Team

A – Ryon Lynch, Springfield, Junior
A – Ryan Murphy, Springfield, Junior
A – Alex Patinkin, Babson, Senior
M – Bryce Serriello, Springfield, Sophomore
M – Kyle Barsalou, Babson, Sophomore
M – Sean Doherty, Wheaton, Senior
LSM – Ryan Dawidjan, Babson, Junior
SPEC – Phil Russo, Babson, Sophomore
SPEC- Alex Bunick, Babson, Sophomore
D – Matt Giannelli, Springfield, Junior
D – Christian Cattaruzza, Babson, Sophomore
D – Jack Croasdale, Wheaton, Senior
GK – Chris Rullan, MIT, Senior

Second Team

A – Billy McNamara, Wheaton, Senior
A – Matthew Hillman, Wheaton, Sophomore
A – Jeffrey Wasson, Clark, Junior
M – Paul Orrson, MIT, Freshman
M – Kevin Freeman, Springfield, Junior
M – Peter Christiansen, Clark, Sophomore
D – John Clausing, Babson, Senior
D – Joel Santisteban, MIT, Junior
D – Zach Duffy, Clark, Junior
LSM – Jake Lennon, MMA, Senior
SPEC – Jack O’Brien, Regis, Freshman
SPEC – Colby Verge, Springfield, Senior
GK – Harrison Bramhall, Wheaton, Junior

Individual Awards

Player of the Year – Ryon Lynch, Springfield

Rookie of the Year – Rob Holden, Clark

Coach of the Year – Keith Bugbee, Springfield

NESCAC

2013 All-Conference Team

First Team

A – Devin Acton, Amherst, Junior

A – Cole Bailey, Tufts, Sophomore

A – Chad Sawyer, Conn. College, Sophomore

M – Ian Deveau, Colby, Senior

M – Andrew Fiamengo, Tufts, Senior

M – Andrew Metros, Middlebury, Senior

D – Matt Callahan, Tufts, Senior

D – Billy Chapman, Middlebury, Senior

D – Mike Robinson, Wesleyan, Senior

LSM – Brendan Hanley, Wesleyan, Senior

SPEC – Mac Jackson, Bates, Sophomore

GK – Chris Williamson, Bowdoin, Senior

Second Team

A – Jon Broome, Middlebury, Freshman

A – Andrew Freedman, Conn. College, Senior

A – John Jennings, Colby, Senior

M – Matt Cohen, Trinity, Senior

M – Rob Highland, Bates, Senior

M – Bryan Hopper, Hamilton, Junior

D – Mike Fiacco, Hamilton, Senior

D – Dylan Lahey, Hamilton, Sophomore

D – Zach Driscoll, Middlebury, Senior

LSM – Darric White, Middlebury, Junior

SPEC – Brian Foster, Middlebury, Senior

GK – Nate Gaudio

Individual Awards

Player of the Year – Ian Deveau, Colby

Rookie of the Year – Jon Broome, Middlebury

Coach of the Year – Peter Lasagna, Bates