2013 Division 3 All-Conference

Commonwealth Coast Conference

2013 All-Conference Team

FIRST TEAM

A – Adam Knapton, Western New England, Junior

A – Connor McCormack, Endicott, Senior

A – Tyler Thomas, University of New England, Senior

M – Harrison Cotter, Endicott, Sophomore

M – Nick Jez, Western New England, Senior

M – James Reardon, Western New England, Senior

D – Aaron Harris, Western New England, Senior

D – Jack Liacos, Western New England, Junior

D – Breck Merritt, Endicott, Junior

LSM – Nicky Donovan, Western New England, Junior

SPEC – Corey Johnson, Western New England, Senior

FOM – Sam Ozycz, Endicott, Graduate

GK – Cameron Bell, Endicott, Freshman

SECOND TEAM

A – John Castellano, Curry, Sophomore

A – Ryan Coakley, Wentworth, Sophomore

A – Sean Lawton, Western New England, Junior

M – Michael Cushera, Wentworth Sophomore

M – Dan O’Gorman, University of New England, Junior

M – John Ricciardi, Roger Williams, Junior

D – Patrick Holland, Roger Williams, Sophomore

D – Brian Leistikow, Western New England, Senior

D – Anthony Martignetti, Endicott, Senior

LSM – Kyle Burke, Endicott, Senior

SPEC – Peter Erickson, Endicott, Senior

FOM – Alan Williams, Roger Williams, Junior

GK – Jared Proulx, Wentworth, Junior

HONORABLE MENTION

A – Jon Bota, Western New England, Sophomore

A – Nick Pinciaro, Endicott, Sophomore

A – Will Siefert, Roger Williams, Freshman

A – Kyle Weber, Endicott, Sophomore

M – Taylor Braun, Salve Regina, Senior

M – Nick Gross, University of New England, Junior

M – Ryan Marcus, Western New England, Senior

M – Chris Murphy, Endicott, Junior

M – Joseph Natale, Curry, Senior

M – Joshua Tordik, Endicott, Sophomore

D – Mark Fesenmeyer, Roger Williams, Sophomore

D – Tyler Forthofer, Wentworth, Senior

D – Michael Horn, Salve Regina, Senior

D – Nick McMahon, University of New England, Senior

D – Lucas Paratore, Endicott, Junior

LSM – Cam Donnelly, Roger Williams, Freshman

LSM – Steven Russell, Salve Regina, Sophomore

SPEC – Sean Paradis, Wentworth, Senior

SPEC – Kirby Sundquist, Roger Williams, Senior

FOM – Curtis McKeon, Salve Regina, Junior

FOM – Tim Parlato, Wentworth, Freshman

GK – Luke Aubrey, Roger Williams, Sophomore

GK – Brandon Body, Western New England, Sophomore

Individual Awards

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Adam Knapton, Western New England

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR & SENIOR SCHOLAR-ATHLETE OF THE YEAR – Sam Ozycz, Endicott

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – Cameron Bell, Endicott

COACH OF THE YEAR – Charlie Burch, University of New England

TEAM SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD – Western New England University

 

Great Northeast Athletic Conference

2013 All-Conference Team

First Team

A – Michael Trocchi, Mount Ida, Sophomore

A – Andy Puopolo, Lasell, Sophomore

A – Ian Mendoza, Norwich, Junior

M – Nick Yacuzzi, Senior, Mount Ida

M – Dylan Fernandes, Lasell, Sophomore

M – Max Smith, Emerson, Junior

SPEC – Nate Fortezzo, Norwich, Senior

LSM – Josh Menge, Norwich, Senior

D – Thomas Andews, Norwich, Senior

D – Nick Maurias, Mount Ida, Senior

D – Pat Heffernan, Emmanuel, Freshman

GK – Mark Paradiso, Norwich, Junior

Second Team

A – Dave Deschenes, Becker, Sophomore

A – Seth Fuller, Norwich, Sophomore

A – Jeff Petersen, Becker, Senior

M – Joe Ignagni, Becker, Senior

M – Andrew Hamill, Saint Joseph’s (ME), Junior

M – Aaron Canarelli, Norwich, Senior

SPEC – Michael Rogers, Emmanuel, Freshman

LSM – Atticus Robert, Lasell, Senior

D – Eric Marcantonio, Lasell, Sophomore

D – Bert Comins, Saint Joseph’s (ME), Senior

D – Matt Keiler, Lasell, Senior

GK – Christopher Driscoll, Saint Joseph’s (ME), Senior

Individual Awards

Player of the Year – Michael Trocchi, Mount Ida

Defensive Player of the Year – Mark Paradiso, Norwich

Rookie of the Year – Phil Pichel, Mount Ida

Coach of the Year – Neal Anderson, Norwich

 

Little East

2013 All-Conference Team

First Team

A – Taylor Jette, Keene State, Senior

A – Tyler McKelvie, Keene State, Freshman

A – Kyle Baker, Southern Maine, Senior

M – Mike Devine, Eastern Connecticut, Junior

M – Ian Hart, Keene State, Senior

M – Mark White, Southern Maine, Senior

D – Mike Curley, Keene State, Sophomore

D – Dylan Kenney, Southern Maine, Junior

D – Tommy Todd, Keene State, Senior

LSM – Ian Abrahamson, Salem State, Sophomore

SPEC – Josh Dubinsky, Eastern Connecticut, Senior

GK – Nick Thayer, UMass Dartmouth, Junior

Second Team

A – Zach Frank, Plymouth State, Junior

A – Mike Jordan, Eastern Connecticut, Junior

A – Trevor Morrissette, Eastern Connecticut, Junior

M – Donny Delpha, UMass Boston, Sophomore

M – Nick Foley, Western Connecticut, Sophomore

M – Tyler Fresen, Eastern Connecticut, Junior

M – Ryan Hart, Keene State, Sophomore

D – Nick Stoop, Eastern Connecticut, Senior

D – Steve Tarpey, UMass Dartmouth, Junior

D – Justin Vercruysse, Plymouth State, Senior

LSM – Chris Roop, Southern Maine, Senior

SPEC – Billy Ries, Keene State, Senior

GK – Henry Bristol, UMass Boston, Sophomore

Individual Awards

Offensive Player of the Year – Ian Hart, Keene State

Defensive Player of the Year – Dylan Kenney, Southern Maine

Rookie of the Year – Tyler McKelvie, Keene State

Coach of the Year – Mark Theriault, Keene State

 

North Atlantic Conference

2013 All-Conference Team

First Team

A – Zach Davidson, Castleton, Sophomore

A – Brian Gillis, New England College, Senior

A – Spencer Hunt, Castleton, Senior

M – Sam Bailey, Castleton, Senior

M – Nick Betti, Maine Maritime, Sophomore

M – Adam Shute, New England College, Junior

LSM – Pat Miles, New England Collge, Junior

SPEC – Alex Hermes, Maine Maritime, Senior

D – David Barrett, Castleton, Freshman

D – Andy Crozier, New England College, Senior

D – Owen Hartman, Castleton, Junior

D – Matt Hebert, New England College, Junior

GK – Jesse Morkeski, Thomas, Senior

Second Team

A – Bronson Guimond, Maine Maritime, Sophomore

A – Mitch Heaps, Husson, Senior

A – Tim Reilly, New England College, Freshman

M – Alex Hermes, Maine Maritime, Senior

M – Nohea King, Castleton, Senior

M – Chris Pelletier, Husson, Senior

M – Gunnar Shelton, Thomas, Junior

LSM – Scott Baribeau, Maine Maritime, Senior

LSM – James Seager, Husson, Sophomore

SPEC – Dillon Shaw, Husson, Senior

D – Mike Foley, Maine-Farmington, Junior

D – Mark Nardelli, Husson, Junior

D – Jason Smith, Maine Maritime, Senior

GK – Chris Galluzzo, New England College, Sophomore

Individual Awards

Player of the Year – Zach Davidson, Castleton

Defensive Player of the Year – David Barrett

Rookie of the Year – Peter Latulippe, Castleton

Coach of the Year – Bo McDougall